Carrot Seed Essential Oil 30 ml Czaviar
Czaviar is a wholesale bulk importer of Carrot seed Oil. This essential oil is steam distilled from the seeds of the wild carrot. Our oil is 100% and sourced from Austria and Hungary. It is rich in antioxidants which is a commonly used ingredients in skin care. It repairs skin damage, tones muscle and reduce inflammation. Mix with a carrier oil such as coconut or jojoba oil, it can be used as a facial serum. To soothe skin from sunburn, mix a few drops with aloe vera gel and smooth over affected area.
Graines de carotte
- COSMETIC USES – Carrot seed oil is widely used in the cosmetic industry. It is known for its ability to even out skin tone and can be used as a facial toner.
- CUTS, BURNS, SCRAPES, & SCARS – Carrot Seed Oil can also be used to treat skin irritations from burns and scrapes as it reduces inflammation. Is also said to help reverse signs of aging, wrinkles, and lessening the size of scars.
- OTHER USES – Carrot Seed Oil can also be used on cuticles and fingernails for a healthier feel and look. Rich in beta carotene, vitamins A and E, it’s also a great way to condition and strengthen dry or brittle hair.
- CZAVIAR ESSENTIAL OIL E-BOOK (USAGE & RECIPES) – We include a glass dropper with every order, and our E-Book delivered via email to get you started with our oils on the right track. All of our manufacturing is done in a fully certified food grade facility in Toronto, Canada. We only import the best quality products from reputable suppliers. Always fully tested, fresh and certified.
Recommended for you in Essential Oils
Once the user has seen at least one product this snippet will be visible.
GET WHOLESALE PRICING
You deserve a gourmet food supplier that brings you innovative new ingredients from across the globe. Ingredients that create great food exeriences, make you a destination, and increase your sales. As an importer and distributor we have access to leading edge, one-of-a-kind ingredients at the best prices.